Former Chief Justices

2

Mr.Justice Salahuddin Ahmed

Date of assumption of Office:26-05-1980
Date of Relinquishment:25-05-1981

Mr.Justice Shaikh Aftab Hussain (Late)

Date of assumption of Office: 01-06-1981
Date of Relinquishment: 14-10-1984

Mr.Justice Sardar Fakhre Alam

Date of assumption of Office: 14-10-1984
Date of Relinquishment: 07-11-1984

Mr.Justice Gul Muhammad Khan (Late)

Date of assumption of Office:08-11-1984
Date of Relinquishment:08-11-1990

Mr.Justice Tanzil-ur-Rehman

Date of assumption of Office:17-11-1990
Date of Relinquishment:16-11-1992

Mr.Justice Mir Hazar Khan Khoso

Date of assumption of Office:17-11-1992
Date of Relinquishment:19-07-1994

Mr.Justice Nazir Ahmad Bhatti (Late)

Date of assumption of Office:19-07-1994
Date of Relinquishment:04-01-1997

Mr.Justice Mian Mehboob Ahmad

Date of assumption of Office:08-01-1997
Date of Relinquishment:07-01-2000

Mr.Justice Fazal Ellahi Khan

Date of assumption of Office:12-01-2000
Date of Relinquishment:11-01-2003

Mr. Justice Ch. Ejaz Yousaf

Date of assumption of Office:14-01-2003
Date of Relinquishment:08-05-2006

Mr. Justice Haziqul Khairi

Date of assumption of Office:05-06-2006
Date of Relinquishment:04-06-2009

Mr. Justice Dr. Agha Rafiq Ahmed Khan

Date of assumption of Office:05-06-2009
Date of Relinquishment:04-06-2014

Mr. Justice Sardar Muhammad Raza

Date of assumption of Office:05-06.2014
Date of Relinquishment:06-12-2014

Mr. Justice Dr.Fida Muhammad Khan

Date of assumption of Office:12.12.2014
Date of Relinquishment:06.03.2015

Mr. Justice Riaz Ahmad Khan

Date of assumption of Office:07-03-2015
Date of Relinquishment:14-05-2017

Mr. Justice Sheikh Najam ul Hasan

Date of assumption of Office:15-05-2017
Date of Relinquishment:14-05-2019